} --> Chatsworth Cheer
?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Chatsworth Cheer [entries|friends|calendar]
A Dirty Cheerleader is a Good Cheerleader

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

[09 Jan 2005|03:55pm]

my_three_evils
Kinda of ironic how the two mods of this community are the two people who quit, eh?

I know most of you don't like me anymore, and that's fine. But don't think that I hated you guys, and that's why I walked out.

I walked out for my own reasons, and for my own sanity. Cheer was driving me out of my mind for quite some time now, and if you really knew me, you'd know I'd been wanting to do this for months. Sorry that I picked the worst time ever to do what I did. Sorry if I hurt you.

Hope the rest of your freshman/sophmore/junior year goes well. And congratulations on competition.
post comment....

[19 Dec 2004|10:45pm]

pinkin_of_yoo
[ mood | normal ]

 

humm. i thought id post like... more then 2 and less then 4 pictures of brittany and i... why? i dont know...

i love her<3

 

this was at agoura competition.. eh. i hate my hair.

 

 </o:p></p>

 

im assuming this was taken by shaadi... after 3rd period.hey, it was another picture of me and brittany...

what can i say? :]

lmao. you cant really tell. but both jimmy and alex scared the complete shit out of me. brittany thought it was hillarious... i didnt. i love them all :]

 yay! thats it.. i dont have that many pictures. i kinda feel ashamed that i dont have my own fucken camera. so i hafta go around and steal pictures from other people... but i hope i get one for christmas!but anyway... i thought id bring some what of a little bit of spice to this community :D

6 comments || post comment....

[19 Dec 2004|10:37am]

my_three_evils
So. No one has really posted in here for quite some time. I do believe I'll post some cheer photos.

hereCollapse )
1 comments || post comment....

Hair for Thursday [21 Sep 2004|09:52pm]

shadesxofxred
Does anyone know how we're supposed to wear our hair for Thursday?

Cuz I can't find anything on the yahoo site.
2 comments || post comment....

[20 Sep 2004|04:42am]

turn_up_the_ska
[ mood | cheerful ]

http://www.ebaumsworld.com/thesmurfs.shtml

(papa smurf can i lick yo ass?...yea lick my ass bitch!)

1 comments || post comment....

[15 Sep 2004|06:24pm]

pinkin_of_yoo
ummm. do people still post in this thingg..
<33
post comment....

[28 Aug 2004|03:32pm]

turn_up_the_ska
[ mood | confused ]

it burns when i pee...

3 comments || post comment....

[23 Aug 2004|09:36am]

shadesxofxred
1 comments || post comment....

hey [19 Aug 2004|08:04pm]

kathi18140
hey varsity cheer... well now that we have our uniforms and all... i was wondering if maybe you guys where interested in going to the amll and taking team pictures.... including the guy (if tahts cool with everyone else, because they are a part of the team) but umm reply if you would join...
xoxo
-kathi
6 comments || post comment....

[18 Aug 2004|11:22pm]

shadesxofxred
I'm really proud of all of you. This summer has been my favorite becaue of you! Let's work hard and show this school how fucking awesome we are.

im so gay.

lol

katie you have to get me that pic of me in my vest..because i look hawt. lol

love you guys.

damn we're hot.
6 comments || post comment....

[17 Aug 2004|11:04am]

motoxxxbarbie
3 comments || post comment....

[14 Aug 2004|12:25am]

shadesxofxred

I would like to remind all participating in this contest:

This community is meant for chatsworth CHEERLEADERS.

Do not spam other peoples journals just because they go to Chatsworth. It's rude.

 

I've already got a complaint about Kathi going into journals and spamming with promotions to join this community. Kathi, this community is not meant for all of Chatsworth.

If I recieve any more complaints about spamming of journals, you will not only be removed from the contest, you will also be removed from the community.

 

Thanx.

15 comments || post comment....

lol [13 Aug 2004|05:59pm]

kathi18140
julie your going down! im winnign this lil game!
-kathi
5 comments || post comment....

[13 Aug 2004|05:08pm]
jennywithwings
Name: Julie
Squad: Varsity
Invited By: Julie
Picture: none
2 comments || post comment....

[13 Aug 2004|05:02pm]
pony_chiquita
Name: Morgan
Sqaud: Varsity
Invited by: Julie
Picture: None at the moment.
post comment....

[13 Aug 2004|12:35pm]

shadesxofxred

The contest is on!

Rules

1. No making new lj's and pretending to be someone on cheer.

2. In order to recieve points, you must have the new member post an entry with their name, squad (varsity or jv), who made them join this community, and a picture of themselves.

3. It's two points for every cheerleader you have join.

 

The contest ends on the last day of HELL WEEK! (then 27th I do believe...)

 

HAVE FUN

p.s. only members of this community as of 8/13/04 can participate in the contest. new members cannot participate until the next contest.
post comment....

[10 Aug 2004|01:48pm]

shadesxofxred

So since our little community is all dead like...I thought....why not have a contest?

So you have a choice. We can have a contest to see who can get more people on the squad to get lj's and join the community...or we can have a contest with the funniest picture from cheer.

Ummm comment back and let me know.

3 comments || post comment....

[07 Aug 2004|11:48pm]

turn_up_the_ska
[ mood | blank ]

yo thers a chatsworth cheer photobucket, so if ya have pics tell me ill give ya the passoword. (CHS cheer pics)

2 comments || post comment....

hey u guys [31 Jul 2004|08:24pm]

kathi18140
well we dont have practice monday, im kinda happy....
ya so umm o btw here are some cheer camp pictures at my photobucket,
so feel free to view

http://img68.photobucket.com/albums/v207/kathi18140/?action=view&slideshow=true

xoxo
-kathi
2 comments || post comment....

[29 Jul 2004|09:33am]

shadesxofxred

So yeah! I'm about to go take senior potraits, and I just wanted to know what dances JV and Varsity wanted to use this year.

So just put your squad, and which dances you would want to perform during football season.

3 comments || post comment....

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]